Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Granule & Powder Fluid Bed Dryer In Pharmaceutical , Fluidized Bed Processor Easy To Operate

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer/ Fluidized Bed Dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Temperature: 30-200℃
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Standard: GMP
Application: wet powder or granules
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Granule & Powder Fluid Bed Dryer In Pharmaceutical , Fluidized Bed Processor Easy To Operate

    Granule & Powder Fluid Bed Dryer In Pharmaceutical , Fluidized Bed Processor Easy To Operate


    Working principle
    After the air is purified by heating, it is introduced from the lower part by the induced draft fan and passes through the hole mesh plate of the hopper. In the working chamber, fluidization is formed by stirring and negative pressure, and the water is quickly evaporated and then taken away with the exhaust gas, and the material is quickly dried.


    Features
    The fluidized bed dryer has a circular structure to avoid dead ends.
    The hopper is set to agitate to avoid agglomeration of wet materials and formation of a ditch during drying.
    The use of tumbling and unloading is convenient and rapid, and the automatic feeding and discharging system can be designed according to requirements.
    The seal is operated under negative pressure and the gas stream is filtered. It is easy to operate and easy to clean. It is an ideal equipment that meets the requirements of “GMP”.
    The drying speed is fast and the temperature is symmetrical. The drying time of each batch is generally 20-30 minutes.



    Application range
    Mechanism screw extrusion particles, rocking particles, wet high speed mixing granulation particles.
    Wet granules and powdery materials in the fields of medicine, food, feed, and chemical industry are dry.
    Large granular, small, viscous, granular material.
    Konjac, polyacrylamide and other materials that change in volume when dried.
    Equipment composition
    1, the skip
    2, control valve
    3, initial effect filter
    4, sub-high efficiency filter
    5, heater
    6, liquid pump
    7, induced draft fan
    Composition chart
    Composition chart
    8, silencer


    Models and parameter

    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200


    Quality Granule & Powder Fluid Bed Dryer In Pharmaceutical , Fluidized Bed Processor Easy To Operate for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0